Results

Dressage points league are also below!

Showing Points Season 2017/2018

10 for 1st, 9 for 2nd, 8 for 3rd etc. (Updated 26th November 2017)

In – hand
Lynda Jones-Todd & Sandro Lady Olivia – 4
Owen Bentley & Nantwood Briallen – 30
Delun Davies & Oldvicarage Glamageddon – 38
Gemma Ferguson & Amicis Beyond Border – 10
Emma Davies & Tynyfach April Showers – 46
Dawn Russell & Penstrumbly Ebony Lass – 8
Valerie Munn & Afan Simona – 15
Rhian Jones & William – 29
Laura White & Sir Benedict – 70
Laura White & Nantwelan Jack – 28
Laura White & Doris Daydreamer – 19
Rebecca Bentley & Nantwood Serenity – 16
Sheena Hill & Capri – 16
Ashleigh Hill & Tara – 6
Mia & Wiiliam – 17
Ellie Pitchford & Seren – 17
Kate Logan & Aragon – 25
Amberleigh & William – 14
June Thomas & Alfie – 19
Barry Thomas & Dai Daeth – 10
Barry Thomas & Saint Royale – 20
Claire Bodsworth & Lord Edmund – 10
Sophie Jones & Trevor – 29
Gemma Ferguson & Rangeview Revenge – 39
Cerys Campbell & Perllanbiew Smarticus – 23
Owen Bentley & Nantwood Jester – 8
Charlie Tree & Scooby – 19
Dylan Philips & Pablo – 18
Lizzie Mathias & Abercippyn Bartud – 19
Owen Bentley & Nantwood Morganna Du – 17
Chloe Jones & Zues – 15
Mary Bland & Guiness – 8
Rebecca Bentley & Friars Red Flame – 10
Chloe Jones & Nantwood Jester – 9
Becky Bockhart & Pebble – 7

Ridden
Kate Logan & Aragon – 30
Ellie Pitchford & Seren – 8
Annie May James & Florrie – 37
Maisy Hickin & Rosie – 47
Molly Hickin & Nicky – 46
Grace Lambert & Tacquela – 46
Ashleigh Hill & Tara – 20
Chloe Jones & Prince – 18
Anna Chester & Iduar Lady Wen – 17
Danielle Fenrich & Roy – 20
Charlie Tree & Scooby – 9
Hannah Warren & Mary Poppins – 29
Liane Evans & Rio – 20
Claire Bodsworth & Lord Edmund – 10

 

Dressage Points League 2017/2018

1st – 10pts, 2nd – 9pts, 3rd – 8pts etc

Those with a Q next to their name have also qualified for our Dressage Championships on April 8th 2018 – so 2 ways to be crowned Champion at every level!

Intro
Rhian Jones & Llynrhyn Crystal – 10 Q
Lilly Mae Owen & Moelview Montana – 6 Q
Lilly Mae Owen & Wynswood Halle Berry – 10Q
Rhiannon Evans & Gweunydd Ceidiog – 17 Q
Clair Wood & Pontsgreen Finlarig – 34 Q
Hatty Francis & Troy – 16 Q
Emma Brooke & Driggs – 9 Q
Rebecca Bentley & Marged – 8 Q
Gillian Healey & Foeluchaf Lilyallen – 9Q

 

Prelim
Amy Sibley & Brandy – 37 Q
Menna Francis & Puzzle – 10 Q
Emma Brooke & Driggs – 7 Q
Hannah Warren & Mary Poppins – 15 Q
Rebecca Bentley & Marged – 5 Q
Rhian Jones & Llynrhyn Crystal – 8 Q
Natasha Fox & Twinkle Little Star – 5 Q
Rianne Fulton & Champagne N Caviar – 10 Q
Sarah Clack & Haybrook Lucia – 9 Q
India Latter & Sprite – 8 Q
Natalie Evans & Cefnmaen Ezabelah Du – 16Q
Sara Evans & Thistledown Sea Anchor – 14Q
Danielle Fenrich & Zandor V – 15Q
Caryl Evans & Mountcharles Firefly – 11Q
Angharad Edwards & Cnoc An Nionin Rowan – 7Q
Nanette John & Tess – 3Q
Chelsea Hughes – Jones & Waxwing Macenroe – 9Q
Karen Faith & SD Texas – 4Q
Elizabeth Hart & Sissi de Lessay – 1Q

Novice
Natasha Fox & Twinkle Little Star – 8 Q
Karen Faith & SD Texas – 15 Q
India Latter & Powys Sprite – 10 Q
Rebecca Ansell & Brenin – 18 Q
Rianne Fulton & Champagne N Caviar – 6
Chelsea Hughes-Jones & Waxwing Macenroe – 10Q

Elementary/Medium
Karen Faith & SD Texas – 10

 

Event Schedules

Address

Celaeron Equestrian Centre
Neuaddlwyd
Aberaeron
Ceredigion
SA48 7RG

Phone

01545 574999
Mobile - 07792 735909

Testimonials

I freely admit the best of my fun I owe to Cel Aeron Equestrian Centre Colette Medland ( MRCVS )
The best of my fun I owe to Cel Aeron Equestrian Centre